Our Staff

Robo Griffin

Office/Support Staff

Principal Jason Soileau    
Associate Principal  Krista Cardenas    
Secretary Maria Martinez-Ponce    
Attendance/Health Shawna Margetts    
Psychologist Damian Vaquera    
Nurse Simran Ranouta    
Office Clerk Eve Gainer    
Custodian Rafael Alvarado    
Custodian Manuel Armas    
Custodian Maria Garcia Rodriguez    
Custodian
   
Cafeteria Manager Katherine Rutledge    

 

TK and Kindergarten Team

TK Teacher Michelle Romaneli    
TK Aide Andrea Corrales    
 DI TK Teacher Angelica Colin    
 DI TK Aide Karina Lerma    
 K Teacher Michele Larson    
 K Teacher Valerie Swafford    
 K Teacher Sophia Bromley    
 K DI Teacher Ana Muro    
 K DI Teacher Margarita Gutierrez    

 

First Grade Team

1st Grade Teacher   Courtney Demchuk    
1st Grade Teacher Renee Jones    
1st Grade Teacher Lee Lidstone    
1st Grade Teacher Clerissa Perez    
1st Grade DI Teacher Yenni Lamas    
1st Grade DI Teacher Leticia Pickett    

 

Second Grade Team

2nd Grade Teacher Jessica Blas      
2nd Grade Teacher Maria Esparza      
2nd Grade Teacher Erica Buenaventura      
2nd Grade Teacher Tiffany Isbell      
2nd Grade DI Teacher Hilda Escamilla      
2nd Grade DI Teacher Patricia Lopez      

 

Third Grade Team

3rd Grade Teacher Ianne Blakely    
3rd Grade Teacher Cathy Cosio    
3rd Grade Teacher Amy Marcial    
3rd Grade Teacher Diana Sanchez    
3rd Grade DI Teacher Gisel Barrett    
3rd Grade DI Teacher Ana Sofia De la Garza    

 

Fourth Grade Team

4th Grade Teacher Emily Do      
4th Grade Teacher Cheryl Ingco      
4th Grade Teacher Linda Stentiford      
4th Grade DI Teacher Elizabeth Trinidad      
4th Grade DI Teacher Martha Lopez Solis      

 

Fifth Grade Team

5th Grade Teacher      
5th Grade Teacher Robyn Elsmore    
5th Grade Teacher Sinead Greenzweig    
5th Grade Teacher Kristen Mena    
5th Grade DI Teacher Graciela Flores    
5th/6th Grade DI Teacher Gerardo Morales    

 

6th Grade Team

6th Grade Teacher Jennifer Benson    
6th Grade Teacher Lisa Mendoza    
6th Grade Teacher Zsara Abuyo    
6th Grade Teacher Kariann Pimienta    
6th Grade DI Teacher Cristina Tsutsumi    
5th/6th Grade DI Teacher Gerardo Morales    

 

VAPA

Music                                                                   Pierre Blocker
 Music Jeremy Abellar
 Art Joanna Estrada
 Art  
 PE Shea Thurston
 PE Ashley Gonzalez

 

Special Education/Support Team

SDC Teacher Samantha Moran    
SDC Aide Lilliana Daffer    
SDC Aide Crystal Bonilla    
SDC Aide Carolyn Bradley    
RSP Teacher Shannon Cleator    
RSP Teacher Vanessa Torres    
RSP Aide Alma Balderas    
RSP Aide Leticia Buzo Cobos    
RSP Aide Adriana Orozco    
RSP Aide Elaine Lopez    
RSP Aide Noriko Notarianni    
RSP Aide Veronica Rawman    
RSP Aide Juana Zazueta    
APE  Amber Johnson    
Speech  Chelse Craig    
OT Carrie Antlitz    
Social Worker/Counselor Ali Kiviat    
Impact Teacher Elizabeth Yepiz    
ELL Aide Arlene Marroquin    
Noon Duty Frida Dela Torra    
Noon Duty Gloria Espinoza    
Noon Duty Kim Lucas    
Noon Duty Heidi Escobedo    
Noon Duty Michelle Scalera    
Noon Duty Marcy Beltowski    
Cafeteria Member Claudia Arreola    
Cafeteria Member Gabriela Jarvis    
Cafeteria Member Lucy Gonzalez    
YMCA Director Leslie Leal