Skip to Content
Options
Schools
DISTRICT
Chula Vista Elementary School District
A
Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School
Arroyo Vista Charter School
B
Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School
C
Castle Park Elementary School
Chula Vista Hills Elementary School
Chula Vista Learning Community Charter S.
Clear View Elementary School
Corky McMillin Elementary School
D
Discovery Charter
E
Eastlake Elementary School
Ella B. Allen
Enrique Camarena Elementary School
F
Fahari L. Jeffers Elementary School
Fred H. Rohr Elementary School
G
Greg Rogers Elementary School
H
Halecrest Elementary School
Harborside Elementary School
Hazel Goes Cook Elementary School
Heritage Elementary School
Hilltop Drive Elementary School
J
J. Calvin Lauderbach Elementary School
John J. Montgomery Elementary
Joseph Casillas Elementary School
Juarez-Lincoln Elementary School
K
Karl H. Kellogg Elementary School
L
Liberty Elementary School
Lilian J. Rice Elementary School
Loma Verde Elementary School
Los Altos Elementary School
M
Mae L. Feaster Charter School
Myrtle S. Finney Elementary School
O
Olympic View Elementary School
Otay Elementary School
P
Palomar Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
R
Robert L. Mueller Charter School
Rosebank Elementary School
S
Saburo Muraoka Elementary School
Salt Creek Elementary School
Silver Wing Elementary School
Sonia Sotomayor Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
T
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
V
Valle Lindo Elementary School
Valley Vista - A Dual Language Immersion School Elementary School
Veterans Elementary School
Vista Square Elementary School
W
Wolf Canyon Elementary School
Language
Login
Enrique Camarena Elementary School
1650 Exploration Falls Dr., Chula Vista, CA 91915
(619) 591-5500
(619) 421-5003
Twitter Feed
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Home
School Info
Schedule
Nutrition
Programs
After School Programs
English Learners
Academic Opportunities
Dual Immersion Program
School Rules
Emergency Release Plan
Calendars
Camarena Calendar
District Calendar
Our Staff
For Families
Parent Engagement
Resources
Camarena Military Families
School Blog
Principal's Corner
PTA
WeTip
Home
School Info
Schedule
Nutrition
Programs
After School Programs
English Learners
Academic Opportunities
Dual Immersion Program
School Rules
Emergency Release Plan
Calendars
Camarena Calendar
District Calendar
Our Staff
For Families
Parent Engagement
Resources
Camarena Military Families
School Blog
Principal's Corner
PTA
WeTip
Our Staff
Enrique Camarena Elementary School
»
Our Staff
Side Navigation
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Our Staff
School Info
Calendars
Our Staff
For Families
School Blog
Principal's Corner
PTA
WeTip
Last item for navigation
Main Line
(619) 591-5500
Administration & Support Staff
Position
Name
Principal
Jason Soileau
Associate Principal
Krista Cardenas
Secretary
Maria Martinez-Ponce
Office Clerk
Eve Gainer
Custodian
Rafael Alvarado
Custodian
Manual Armas
Custodian
Maria Garcia Rodriguez
Cafeteria Manager
Katherine Rutledge
YMCA Director
Leslie Leal
Health & Behavioral Support Staff
Position
Name
Nurse
Simran Ranouta
Attendance/Health
Shawna Margetts
Psychologist
Damian Vaquera
Social Worker/Counselor
Ali Kiviat
TK & Kindergarten Team
Class
Name
TK
Michelle Romaneli
TK Aide
Andrea Corrales
DI - TK Teacher
Angelica Colin
DI - TK Aide
Karina Lerma
Kindergarten
Rafael Alvarado
Kindergarten
Manual Armas
Kindergarten
Maria Garcia Rodriguez
DI - Kindergarten Aide
Ana Muro
DI - Kindergarten Aide
Margarita Gutierrez
1st Grade Team
Class
Name
1st Grade
Courtney Demchuk
1st Grade
Renee Jones
1st Grade
Lee Lidstone
1st Grade
Clerissa Perez
DI - 1st Grade
Yenni Lamas
DI - 1st Grade
Leticia Pickett
2nd Grade Team
Class
Name
2nd Grade
Jessica Blas
2nd Grade
Maria Esparza
2nd Grade
Erica Buenaventura
2nd Grade
Tiffany Isbell
DI - 2nd Grade
Hilda Escamilla
DI - 2nd Grade
Patricia Lopez
3rd Grade Team
Class
Name
3rd Grade
Ianne Blakely
3rd Grade
Cathy Cosio
3rd Grade
Amy Marcial
3rd Grade
Diana Sanchez
DI - 3rd Grade
Gisel Barrett
DI - 3rd Grade
Ana Sofia De la Garza
4th Grade Team
Class
Name
4th Grade
Emily Do
4th Grade
Cheryl Ingco
4th Grade
Linda Stentiford
4th Grade
Elizabeth Trinidad
DI - 4th Grade
Martha Lopez Solis
5th Grade Team
Class
Name
5th Grade
Robyn Elsmore
5th Grade
Sinead Greenzweig
5th Grade
Kristen Mena
DI - 5th Grade
Graciela Flores
DI - 5th/6th Grade
Gerardo Morales
6th Grade Team
Class
Name
6th Grade
Jennifer Benson
6th Grade
Lisa Mendoza
6th Grade
Zsara Abuyo
6th Grade
Kariann Pimienta
DI - 6th Grade
Cristina Tsutsumi
DI - 5th/6th Grade
Gerardo Morales
VAPA
Class
Name
Music
Pierre Blocker
Music
Jeremy Abellar
Art
Joanna Estrada
P.E.
Shea Thurston
P.E.
Ashley Gonzalez
Special Education & Support Team
Position
Name
SDC Teacher
Samantha Moran
SDC Aide
Lilianna Daffer
SDC Aide
Crystal Bonilla
SDC Aide
Carolyn Bradley
RSP Teacher
Shannon Cleator
RSP Teacher
Vanessa Torres
RSP Aide
Alma Balderas
RSP Aide
Leticia Buzo Cobos
RSP Aide
Adriana Orozco
RSP Aide
Elaine Lopez
RSP Aide
Noriko Notarianni
RSP Aide
Veronica Rawman
RSP Aide
Juana Zazueta
APE
Amber Johnson
Speech
Chelse Craig
OT
Carrie Antlitz
Impact Teacher
Elizabeth Yepiz
ELL Aide
Arlene Marroquin
Noon Duty
Frida Dela Torra
Noon Duty
Gloria Espinoza
Noon Duty
Kim Lucas
Noon Duty
Heidi Escobedo
Noon Duty
Michelle Scalera
Noon Duty
Marcy Beltowski
Cafeteria Member
Claudia Arreola
Cafeteria Member
Gabriela Jarvis
Cafeteria Member
Lucy Gonzalez